ACSC II Trisport

Tournaments

Updated around tournament time

Trisport Tournament

ACSC II holds an annual Trisport tournament at a host school. This tournament requires 15 boys and 15 girls to compete across three sports: Basketball, Soccer, and Volleyball. Points are awarded in each sport for wins, draws, and losses and will be tallied to establish final standings. Trophies are awarded to the top three teams both boys and girls. There will also be an overall Trisport Tournament champion that is awarded to the school with the most combined points by both their girls and boys teams.

Team Photos & Rosters

  • OIS
  • ICSUD
  • MAT
  • MAK
  • ICSSG
  • CAIS
  • HOPE
OIS

GIRLS

BOYS

NameGradeNameGrade
Kellyn Hale11Tony Kim10
Madeline Emerick12Jayden Van Vreden12
Gracie Brink11Ibrahim Shehab11
Rin Totsuka11Harry Lee11
Shiori Hosokawa10Aya Oshima11
Naomi Abner11Ryan Ng9
Lydia Brink12Nash Tan9
Chloe Emerick8Osazee Obazee10
Evanesce Sullivan12Taewon Kim9
Apple Li11Josiah Abner12
Shermaine Tan10Jin Kimura11
Heewon Choi10Taekyung Kim9
Teck Chee Tan11Kevin Jeong12
Aira Oshima8Joshua Chang9
Somin Lee9Jonathan Emerick8
Ben HaleCoachDickson KamCoach
Amy ShuflinCoachBen SullivanCoach
Andy DawsonCoachKing SacramentoCoach
ICSUD

GIRLS

BOYS

NameGradeNameGrade
Bunny Srimadee6Lee Montenegro7
Olivia Yang6Chuseng Yang8
Yaya Horbanluekit7Ben Srimadee9
Namjal Thoraksa7Ikkyu Uttasing9
Rida Chaloemmuang7Noon Pongnopparat9
PinPin Amornwuttikorn7Daniel Den Hartog9
Saffron Martens8James Lindsay9
Pink Tankongjumraskul8Xuying Yang10
Mana Chaloemmuang8Sevin O'Conner10
Yong Yong Horbanluekit9Seongmin Lee10
Bua Laopaiboon10Ryan Bae10
Rae Montenegro11Micah Haechton10
Lisa Lee12Haesung Heo10
Taylor ShockeyCoachJamie Sexton12
King HuCoachWesley Haechton12
Makenzie BassCoachTaylor ShockeyCoach
Yam SaowatarnpongCoachKing HuCoach
Git MontenegroCoachMakenzie BassCoach
Yam SaowatarnpongCoach
Git MontenegroCoach
MAT

GIRLS

BOYS

NameGradeNameGrade
Christina Kim12Caleb Cablish12
Irene Chai11Enoch Kwan12
Sophia Chiu11Joshua McKelleher12
Chloe Lin11Justin Ni12
Molly Wu11Joshua Wasylin12
Cindy Lin10Daniel Yang12
Laura Chang10Bryan Chen11
Damaris Chilton10Edmund Wu11
Eden Chancler10Nathan Yates11
Kihana Sawyer10Hudson Caudle10
Tannin Hsu9Caleb Kim10
Esther Jun9Daniel Kuo10
Leah Kim9Howard Lin10
April ChanclerCoachBryan Chuang9
Hilary SawyerCoachApril ChanclerCoach
Ronny KoltyCoachHilary SawyerCoach
Bryan SongCoachRonny KoltyCoach
Darren PortellCoachBryan SongCoach
Darren PortellCoach
MAK

GIRLS

BOYS

NameGradeNameGrade
Claire Ryan12Brandon Chen12
Ashley Lai12Jonathan Hsieh12
Tabitha Dang11Ryan Tsai12
Nicole Rodriguez11Caleb Dang12
Daisy Chuang11Brian Wu12
Irene Kung11John Kwon12
Audrey Wang11Javier Chen11
Ellie Chen10Derek Lee11
Audrey Hsu10Huan Lin11
Nina Chou10Hayden Chou11
Jolie Lin10Josh Andrews11
Mia Yang9Sean Yang10
Phoebe Liou9Tomoki Miyazono10
Winny Wang9Josh Chen10
Chloe Chen9Roy Tsai10
Marianne Wang11Wade WestCoach
Wade WestCoachNathan OwenCoach
Nathan OwenCoachAlbert TamCoach
Albert TamCoachJames TaylorCoach
James TaylorCoachCandace BrownCoach
Candace BrownCoach
ICSSG

GIRLS

BOYS

NameGradeNameGrade
Tirzah Khan8Ethan Carlson9
Max Sarza8Jude Carlson9
Allen Chang9Aiden Harding9
Mariska Hadiwidjaja9Caleb Khan9
Noelle Kim9Josh Setiawan9
Stehpanie Kim9Hudson Winslow9
Sarvin Fattahi10Jackson Wood9
Leah Jung10Kozo Hasegawa10
Hannah Liu10Aiden Kim10
Shalom Onyiego10Josh Fizgerald11
Chiara Song10Jeremiah Khan11
Daneesha Muniswaran11Dien Sharif11
Julie Park11Yihan Kwon12
Gian Song11Daniel Namkoong12
Komomo Inaba12Charlie Taylor12
Monaka Inaba8Ernesto Kuo9
Jeff WoodCoachJeff WoodCoach
Gerard FranciscoCoachGerard FranciscoCoach
Darryl HardingCoachDarryl HardingCoach
Jamil KhanCoachJamil KhanCoach
Helen RaderCoachHelen RaderCoach
Cindi SchulzeCoachCindi SchulzeCoach
Jennifer CarlsonCoachJennifer CarlsonCoach
Eunice SongCoachEunice SongCoach
CAIS

GIRLS

BOYS

NameGradeNameGrade
Kyra Ko8Aaron Chee8
Jasmine Ho9Marcus Ching10
Jenna Law9Evan Chan10
I Ling Lu9Zachary Wong10
Lucy Johnson9Justine Hernandez10
Jennie Li9Ayden Kan10
Grace Pomana10Keenan Ho10
Maya Ho10Marcus Lou10
Athalee Wong1Ewan Ng8
Cherrie Lee12Jake Tam11
Olivia Choi12Charles Chu11
Minha Yu12Aidan Yip11
Iris Wong12Ethan Chee11
Glad Udebuluzor12Joshua Chan11
Hei Ting Augrey Wong12Maurice Ting Ting11
Vic ChanCoachVic ChanCoach
Doug WallaceCoachDoug WallaceCoach
Helen WilliamsonCoachHelen WilliamsonCoach
Kelvin HoCoachKelvin HoCoach
HOPE

GIRLS

BOYS

NameGradeNameGrade
Julia Logan9Harim Abid9
Selah Ecklund9Lucas Jericho9
Vivienne Kennedy9Josh Bryce9
Charlie Staunton10Emmanuel Soeung10
Julia Oh10Chashin Lee10
Gianna Ecklund11Jaeha Park11
Lilian Chhay11Elijah Hodges11
Lydia Logan11Jasper van Hulst11
Bit You11Juhyeon Kim11
Bethanee Soeung11Jacob Logan12
Oliviya Amack12Johnson Oh12
Sokhawin Ly12Shaleem Abid12
Rotha Thoeurn11Kyler Hester12
Leahvika Kun Tan9Giryeong Park12
Lorinda WishartCoachMatthias Kok12
Adam EcklundCoachLorinda WishartCoach
Rachel MeyerCoachAdam EcklundCoach
Nathan KrammCoachRachel MeyerCoach
Elizabeth LoganCoachNathan KrammCoach
Mark KrammCoachElizabeth LoganCoach
Mark KrammCoach

Watch the Tournament

Only updated and available at tournament time.

Tournament Schedules

ACSC II Tournament Archives

  • 2023
2023

ACSC II Volleyball

Links coming soon!

ACSC II Basketball

Links coming soon!

ACSC II Soccer

Links coming soon!

all content © 2023 ACSC & ACSC II Conference & Members Schools